Telefon: +49 (0)40 405 962
Montag – Freitag von 09:30 – 18:00

Festival-Kalender

Festival-Kalender für Bhutan

Festivals in Bhutan im Jahr 2020

NameStadtBeginnEnde
Punakha DrubchenPunakha02.03.202004.03.2020
Punakha TshechuPunakha05.03.202007.03.2020
Tharpaling ThongdrolBumthang09.03.2020 
Gasa TshechuGasa01.04.202003.04.2020
Zhemgang TshechuZhemgang01.04.202003.04.2020
Talo TshechuPunakha01.04.202003.04.2020
GomphukoraTrashigang01.04.202003.04.2020
Paro TshechuParo04.04.202008.04.2020
Chhorten KoraTrashi Yangtse08.04.202022.04.2020
Domkhar TshechuBumthang03.05.202005.05.2020
Ura YakchoeBumthang04.05.202008.05.2020
Nimalung TshechuBumthang30.06.202001.07.2020
Kurjey TshechuBumthang30.06.2020 
Tour of the DragonBumthang05.09.2020 
Thimphu DrubchenThimphu22.09.2020 
Wangdue TshechuWangdue Phodrang24.09.202026.09.2020
Tamshing Phala ChhoepaBumthang26.09.202028.09.2020
Thimphu TshechuThimphu26.09.202028.09.2020
Gangtey TshechuWangdue Phodrang28.09.202001.10.2020
Thangbi ManiBumthang29.09.202002.10.2020
Jakar TshechuBumthang23.10.202027.10.2020
Chhukha TshechuChukha24.10.202026.10.2020
Dechenphu TshechuThimphu26.10.2020 
Jambay Lhakhang DrupBumthang31.10.202003.11.2020
Prakhar DuchhoedBumthang01.11.202003.11.2020
Black Necked Crane FestivalWangdue Phodrang11.11.2020 
Mongar TshechuMongar21.11.202024.11.2020
Pemagatshel TshechuPemagatshel21.11.202024.11.2020
Trashigang TshechuTrashigang22.11.202025.11.2020
Nalakhar TshechuBumthang30.11.202002.12.2020
Jambay Lhakhang Singye ChamBumthang30.11.2020 
Trongsa TshechuTrongsa10.12.202013.12.2020
Druk Wangyel TshechuThimphu13.12.2020 
Lhuentse TshechuLhuentse21.12.202024.12.2020
Nabji Lhakhang DrupTrongsa29.12.202031.12.2020